Heavy Duty Columbian Cast Iron Bench Vise with Swivel Base

$110.00 USD (28 Pujas)
Cerrada: 

(May 08, 2026 10:15 PM UTC)

$10.00 USD

Incremento de la puja
Ventas / Tipo de lote:

Subasta en línea

SEGUIDORES: 38 |VISITANTES: 59

Volumen vendido

USD 123.75

Tax Amount

USD 7.43

Precio total

USD 131.18

Mejor pujador

19*****

Vendedor

Washtenaw Community College, MI

Términos y condiciones del vendedor

Ver

Otros artículos del vendedor

Ver

Descripción

Up for sale is a heavy-duty Columbian 4500 bench vise, recently retired from a classroom shop environment. Columbian is known for making "bulletproof" tools, and this model is a workhorse perfect for a home garage, professional workshop, or restoration project.

Features & Specs:
Brand: Columbian (Model 4500)

Jaw Width: Approx. 5 inches

Base Type: 360-degree Swivel Base with dual locking handles for versatile positioning.

Anvil Surface: Features a large integrated rear anvil for light hammering and shaping.

Condition: Used, classroom-surplus condition. It has some surface rust on the anvil and jaw faces (purely cosmetic) and typical paint wear, but the casting is solid with no visible cracks or repairs.

Action: The lead screw turns smoothly, and the swivel base locks tight.

Información del vendedor

Vendedor:

Washtenaw Community College, MI

[ ver los otros activos del vendedor ]

Tipo de cuenta:

Gubernamental

Inspección

At the seller’s discretion, inspection may be permitted. Inspection is by appointment only. To request inspection, please click the “Ask a question” hyperlink, if available. If you have additional questions, please visit the FAQs

Pago

PAYMENT

Note: