The Verdin Company 4 Faced Post Clock
$25.00 USD
加价幅度在线拍卖
访客: 145
成交金额
USD 3,121.87
Tax Amount
USD 286.84
总价
USD 3,408.71
高出价者
ed*****
卖家的条款和条件
卖家的其他货品
描述
| Manufacturer | The Verdin Company |
| Condition | Used/See Description |
| Lot Number | 8623-62 |
DOES NOT WORK. Needs Repair.
Verdin street clocks create focal points, gathering places, and a sense of community all over America.
You’ll find Verdin clocks at thousands of locations, including city streetscapes, public spaces, and community gathering spots.
问与答
Did you ever have an estimate on what it would cost to repair 04/30/2026 23:15:49 PM
No we did not. We just purchased a new one to have it replaced 05/01/2026 08:16:04 AM
Can we come and inspect the item?And what time is days 05/01/2026 08:49:56 AM
yes, you will be able to inspect it if you would like. Please call our front office and ask to speak with Donna or Stan concerning the clock at 423-562-4961 Monday-Friday from 8 a.m. until 4:00 p.m. 05/01/2026 09:36:59 AM
Are you able to load it on a trailer? 05/03/2026 22:18:26 PM
yes, there is someone that could help do that 05/04/2026 08:22:47 AM
Hi. Is the top portion of the clock broken. It seems like its broken. 05/06/2026 22:20:23 PM
No it is not broken 05/07/2026 08:25:48 AM
卖家信息
资产联系人:
Donna Weaver
电话:
账户类型:
政府
查验
Most items offered for sale are used and may contain defects not immediately detectable. Bidders may inspect the property at the seller’s discretion prior to bidding. Bidders must adhere to the inspection dates and times indicated at the seller’s discretion in the item description.
付款
PAYMENT
If you are the winning bidder, you will facilitate payment by referring to the My Bids section of your account.Note: